• GAA Belong - Buy Tickets

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael An Clár

Clare Championship Draws

May 15th, 2019

Clare Championship Draws

Senior Football
Group 1:- 
St Joseph’s Miltown,  Kilmihil,  Kilrush Shamrocks,  O’Curry’s/Naomh Eoin
Group 2:-  Kilmurry Ibrickane,  Lissycasey,  Corofin
Group 3:- Ennistymon,   Doonbeg,   Cooraclare
Group 4:- Cratloe,  Clondegad,  Éire Óg

Senior Hurling Round 1
Feakle v Newmarket-on-Fergus,   O’Callaghan’s Mills v Clonlara,   Sixmilebridge v Clarecastle,
Inagh-Kilnamona v Tulla,   Wolfe Tones v Crusheen,   Ballyea v Clooney-Quin,
Cratloe v Whitegate,   Éire Óg v Kilmaley

Intermediate Football
Group 1:-  Kilfenora,  Liscannor,  Wolfe Tones
Group 2:-  Kildysart,   St Joseph’s D/B,   Naomh Eoin
Group 3:- St Senan’s Kilkee,   O’Curry’s,   Shannon Gaels
Group 4:-  Coolmeen,   Éire Óg,   St Breckan’s Lisdonvarna

Intermediate Hurling Round 1
Tubber v Newmarket-on-Fergus,   Bodyke v Parteen,   Clarecastle v Corofin,   Killanena v Inagh-Kilnamona,
Éire Óg v Scariff,   Broadford v Ruan,   Smith O’Brien’s v Sixmilebridge,   St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v Cratloe

Junior A Football
Group 1:-  Ballyvaughan St Joseph’s D/B,   Meelick,   Kilrush Shamrocks
Group 2:- 
Cratloe,   Banner,   Ennistymon,   Michael Cusack’s
Group 3:- 
St Joseph’s Miltown,   Cooney-Quin,   Cooraclare,   Killimer
Group 4:- 
Doonbeg,   Lissycasey,   Kilmurry Ibrickane

Junior A Hurling
Group 1:- Crusheen,   O’Callaghan’s Mills,   Clonlara,   Clooney-Quin,   Ennistymon,   Ballyea
Group 2:- 
Ogonnelloe,   Broadford,   Kilmaley,   Wolfe Tones,   Inagh-Kilnamona,   Meelick

Junior B Football
Group 1:-  Clondegad,   Moy,  Coolmeen,   St Breckan’s,   Shannon Gaels
Group 2:- 
Wolfe Tones,   Parteen,   Éire Óg,   Corofin

Junior B Hurling
Group 1:-  Tulla,  Clonlara,  St Joseph’s D/B,  Smith O’Brien’s,  Parteen
Group 2:-  Whitegate,  Cratloe,  Clooney-Quin,  Sixmilebrige,  Tubber
Group 3:-  Éire Óg,  O’C Mills,  Wolfe Tones,  Scariff,  Clarecastle
Group 4:-  Newmarket-on-Fergus,  Kilmaley,  Feakle,  Banner

Junior C Hurling
Preliminary Round:- Kilkee-Bealaha v Ruan
Quarter-Finals:-
St.Joseph’s-Doora-Barefield v  Broadford,  Corofin v Preliminary Round Winner,
Banner v Killanena,  Clonbony v Bodyke

 

Useful Links