CLARE CO BOARD  FUNDRAISING DRAW  2017

posted 8 Aug 2017, 08:06 by John O'Sullivan   [ updated 11 Sep 2017, 09:09 ]

SEPTEMBER CLARE CO BOARD  FUNDRAISING   DRAW  2017

1ST Prize - €10,000.00 Cash                  

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Joseph & Padraig Slattery

Clahane, Liscannor

Lios Ceannuir

2ND Prize- €2,000.00 Cash

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Stephen Cunningham

Doon, Tubber

An Tobar

3rd Prize – €500.00 Cash

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Anthony Cavanagh

Kildysart, Co. Clare

Cluain Da Ghad

4th Prize – €500.00 All for 1 Gift Voucher from Fabricated Products Smithstown

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Fiona McNamara

Bodyke, Co.  Clare.

Luban Díge

5th Prize-1000L Heating Oil in association with Peadar O’Keeffe Oil 

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

John & Martha Devereaux

Kylea, Inagh, Ennis

Eidhneach-Cill Na Mona

6th Prize-€400 Voucher for Patrick Bourke’s Menswear Ennis & Kilrush

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Peter Mooney

Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare.

Naomh Breacháin

7th Prize-2 Nights B&B plus evening meal for 2 @ Armada Hotel, Spanish Point

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Niall McGann

5 Garran na Coille, Ennis

An Bratach

8th Prize-2 Nights B&B plus dinner for 2 @ Killarney Court Hotel

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Mathew Donovan

Ashley Park, Kilkishen

Muillte Uí Cheallacháin

9th Prize-Dinner for 2 @ Hamptons Restaurant & overnight stay at the Savoy Hotel, Limerick

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

The Gaurus Golfers

Ballymacahill, Ennis

Naomh Seosamh

10th  Prize – Green Fees for 4 @ East Clare Golf Club             

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Ned & Bridget Cahill

Scariff, Co. Clare

An Geata Bán

11th Prize-€100 National Lottery Bundle

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Ciara Hennessy

Killeedy, Co. Limerick

Pairtín

12th  Prize – Dinner for 4 @ Abbey Tavern Bar & Bistro Quin

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Darren Owens

Percy French, Kilkee

Naomh Seannain

13th  Prize – €100 Voucher for Sherwood Inn Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Brian Cooney

Quilty, Co. Clare

Cill Mhuire Uí Bhreacain

14th Prize-€100 Voucher for Teach Uí Bhriain, Tuamgraney

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Terry Wilson

Tobartaoscain, Ennis

Éire Óg Inis

15th Prize-€100 Voucher for Pepper’s Bar & Restaurant Feakle

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Julie O’Halloran

c/o Harlesden Harps, London

Harlesden Harps, London

16th Prize-€100.00 Voucher for Piper’s Inn, Ogonnelloe

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Scion Flanagan

Suaimhneas, Ballyvaughan

Baile Uí Bheacháin

17th Prize- Clare GAA  Tracksuit & Kit Bag

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Shona & Alicia Hogan

Newtown, Clonlara

 Cluain Lara


JULY  CLARE CO BOARD  FUNDRAISING   DRAW  2017

1ST Prize - €5000.00 Cash                     

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Carmel O’Connor

 

Athlunkard, Westbury

Parteen

 2ND Prize- €2000.00 Cash

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Donal Quinn

Woodview, Limerick

Meelick

 3rd Prize – All-Ireland Tickets to the Hurling Final + overnight accommodation in Dublin

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Pat Keane

Kilmurry McMahon, Co. Clare

Shannon Gaels

 4th Prize – Shannon Airport-Return Flight for two people to Stockholm Sweden

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Mary Pepper

Feakle, Co. Clare

Feakle

 5th Prize-1000L Heating Oil in association with Peadar O’Keeffe Oil

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Marian O’Loughlin

Castletown, Carron, Co. Clare

Michael Cusack’s

 6th Prize-€400 Voucher for Patrick Bourke’s Menswear Ennis & Kilrush

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

John Hanley

Sandymount, Dublin

Whitegate

 7th Prize-2 Nights B&B plus evening meal for 2 @ Strand Hotel, Limerick

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Martin Brennan

Reaffa, Darragh, Ennis

Clondegad

 8th Prize-1 Night B&B plus dinner for 2 @ Temple Gate Hotel, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Michael Honan

Kilrush, Co. Clare

Kilrush Shamrocks

 9th Prize-Green Fees for 4 @ Shannon Golf Club

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Mary O’Donnell

Hazelgrove, Ruan

Ruan

 10th  Prize - €250 Voucher for Rodger’s Centra Scariff               

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Anne Duggan

Kilmihil,Co. Clare

Kilmihil

 11th Prize-Dinner for 4 @ Abbey Tavern Bar & Bistro, Quin

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Paul Cusack

Renee Cusack, Market, Ennis

The Banner

 12th  Prize – Dinner for 4 @ Sherwood Inn, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Alphie Rogers

Scariff, Co. Clare

Scariff

 13th  Prize – €100 Voucher for Peppers Bar & Restaurant, Feakle

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Ciarán Browne

c/o Ciarán’s Bar, Ennis

Coolmeen

 14th Prize-€100 Voucher for Teach Uí Bhriain, Tuamgraney

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Pauline Hehir

Kilmihil, Co.Clare

Kilmihil

 15th Prize-€100 Voucher for PIPERS Inn, Ogonnelloe

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

JB O’Connor

Parkroe, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare

Parteen

 16th Prize-Dinner for 4 @ Grove Bar & Restaurant, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Brid Boland

Bodyke, Co.Clare

Bodyke

 17th Prize- Clare GAA  Tracksuit & Kit Bag

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

John Madigan

Donougroge, Killimer

Killimer

 =======================================================================================

 

AUGUST  CLARE CO BOARD  FUNDRAISING   DRAW  2017

1ST Prize - €5000.00 Cash                     

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Pat McCarthy

Kilnaboy, Corofin

Corofin

 2ND Prize- Travel Voucher in association with Gail Travel Ennis or €2000.00 Cash

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Bobby O’Connell

Ballycar, Ardnacrusha

Parteen

 3rd Prize – €500.00 Cash

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Declan & Cian Griffin

Doonbeg, Co. Clare

Doonbeg

 4th Prize – Shannon Heritage-1 Year Family membership for Shannon Day Heritage Attractions

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Dr. Padraic Quinn

Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare

Sixmilebridge

 5th Prize-1000L Heating Oil in association with Peadar O’Keeffe Oil

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

John Quinlivan

Cranny, Kilrush, Co. Clare

Coolmeen

 6th Prize-€400 Voucher for any Flynn’s Hotels, Kilkenny, Waterford, Cork or Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Muriel Dineen

Boola, Meelick

Parteen

 7th Prize-2 Nights B&B plus evening meal for 2 @ Hyland’s Burren Hotel, Ballyvaughan

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Eileen O’Donoghue

Fountain, Ennis

Ruan

 8th Prize-1 Year membership to the Aqua & Fitness Club at Treacy’s West County Hotel

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Francy Queally

Inagh, Co. Clare

Inagh/Kilnamona

 9th Prize-€250 Voucher from Brodericks Furniture, Killanena & Kilrush

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Clare Colleran Molloy

Ballybeg, Ennis

The Banner

 10th  Prize – 4 Ball @ Woodstock Golf Club, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Michael McNamara

Miltown Malbay

Inagh-Kilnamona

 11th Prize-1 Night B&B plus dinner for 2 at Temple Gate Hotel, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Bobby O’Connell

Ballycar, Ardnacrusha

Parteen

 12th  Prize – Green Fees for 4 @ East Clare Golf Club

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Michael Davoren

Kilfenora, Co. Clare

Kifenora

 13th  Prize – €100 Voucher for Sherwood Inn, Ennis

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Mary Immaculate Secondary School

Lisdoonvarna

St. Breckans

 14th Prize-€100 Voucher for Pipers Inn, Ogonnelloe

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Jack Chaplin

Cratloe

Cratloe

 15th Prize-€100 Voucher for Teach Uí Bhriain, Tuamgraney

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Martin Coffey

2 Hillcrest, Tulla Rd, Ennis

St. Joseph’s Doorabarefield

 16th Prize-€100 Voucher for Peppers Bar & Restaurant, Feakle

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Tina Lynch

Ogonnelloe, Co. Clare

Bodyke

 17th Prize- Clare GAA  Tracksuit & Kit Bag

NAME

ADDRESS

CLUB

Colm Quinn

Lackyle, Ardnacrusha

Parteen


Comments