Munster Colleges Results 2011

posted 30 Sep 2011, 02:25 by Unknown user   [ updated 10 Nov 2011, 08:34 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

        Dr,. Rogers Cup Senior C.H.

 

        Scariff C.C.                    3-16                  Col.an Rísigh Ennis        2-9

        Kilmallock                     1-11                  St. DDeclan’s Kilmac.    0-14

        Pallaskenry                   3-12                  Hospital C.S.                 1-10


                Dr. Harty Cup
 
        Ardscoil Rís Limerick                 2-21                  De la Salle Waterford                 1-16
        Charleville CBS                          2-10                  Col.Chríost Rí Cork                    1-16
        Midleton CBS                            3-9                    Coláistí na nDéise                     1-14
        Our Lady's Templemore              1-14                  St.Caimin's C.S. Shannon          0-5
        St Flannan's Ennis                     1-15                  Thurles CBS                             1-13
        Blackwater C.S. Lismore            0-16                  St. Colman's Fermoy                 1-13
        Nenagh CBS                             0-15                  Coláistí Chiarraí                         0-6
 
       Corn Phádraig
 
        Cashel C.S.                               1-11                  Rochestown                              1-15
        Clonmel H.S.                             8-14                  Glanmire C.C.                            5-11
        Gaelchol Mhuire Cork                 1-7                    Carrigaline C.S.                         3-15
        PS na Tríonóide Youghal            2-14                  Abbey CBS Tipperary                 2-13
 
        Dr. Rogers Cup
 
        Blarney                                     6-16                  Borrisoleigh                               3-14
 
        Corn Iognáid Rís
 
        Mount Sion CBS Waterford         3-13                  DouglasC.S.Cork                       3-5
        Mercy Mounthawk Tralee            2-15                  Col Mhichíl Limerick                   3-15
 
    
 
 
            Dean Ryan Cup

 

            Midleton CBS                1-13                  Clonmel H.S.                  2-5

            DLS. Waterford              1-11                  St. Flannans Ennis        1-5

            Gaelchol. Mhuire Cork    3-17                  Ardscoil Rís Limerick     0-19 aet.

            Charleville CBS              4-8                    St. Colman’s Fermoy     0-12

 

            Dr. Rogers Cup

 

            PS. na Tríonóide Youghal           1-11      St. Paul’s C.C. Waterford           0-4

            St. Augustine’s Dungarvan          3-20      Tramore CBS                             0-4

            North Mon. Cork                        6-11      Ballincollig C.S.                         2-10

            Cashel C.S.                               1-15      Borrisoleigh                               0-14

            Hospital C.S.                             8-6        Ennistymon CBS                       1-14

            Col.an Rísigh Ennis                    4-17      St. Munchin’s Limerick               2-7

            Kilmallock                                 2-9        Ballingarry                                 0-9

            Scarrif C.C.                               9-16      SMI Newcastle West                  0-6

            Blarney                                     3-17      Doughlas CS.                            2-11

            Carrignavar                                3-9        Mounthawk Tralee                      0-12

            St. Declan’s Kilmacthomas         0-18      St. Munchin’s Limerick               0-11

 

            DR. Kinnane Cup

 

            Our Lady’s Templemore              3-18      Glanmire C.C.                            1-8

            Castletroy Coll.Limerick              3-9        Abbey CBS Tipperary                 2-6

            Col.Chríost Rí Cork                    4-26      Doon CBS                                 0-6

            Rochestown Coll.                       1-15      St. Caimin’s C.S. Shannon         1-8

 

            Corn Phádraig

 

            Dungarvan CBS                         3-16      St. Joseph’s Tulla                      1-12

 

            Corn Mhic Chraith

 

            St. Declan’s Kilmacthomas         3-2        Carrignavar                                1-9

            Carrigaline C.S.                         1-10      PS na Tríonóide Youghal            1-6

            Mounthawk Tralee                      7-16      St. Anne’s C.C.Killaloe

Comments