• GAA Museum - Club offer September & October 2019

  • https://youtu.be/h7IhCk6HFiY

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael An Clár

Clare Champ Draws

Senior Football
Group 1:- St Joseph’s Miltown, Kilmihil, Kilrush Shamrocks, O’Curry’s/Naomh Eoin
Group 2:- Kilmurry Ibrickane, Lissycasey, Corofin
Group 3:- Ennistymon, Doonbeg, Cooraclare
Group 4:- Cratloe, Clondegad, Éire Óg

Senior Hurling Round 1
Feakle v Newmarket-on-Fergus, O’Callaghan’s Mills v Clonlara, Sixmilebridge v Clarecastle,
Inagh-Kilnamona v Tulla, Wolfe Tones v Crusheen, Ballyea v Clooney-Quin,
Cratloe v Whitegate, Éire Óg v Kilmaley

Intermediate Football
Group 1:- Kilfenora, Liscannor, Wolfe Tones
Group 2:- Kildysart, St Joseph’s D/B, Naomh Eoin
Group 3:- St Senan’s Kilkee, O’Curry’s, Shannon Gaels
Group 4:- Coolmeen, Éire Óg, St Breckan’s Lisdonvarna

Intermediate Hurling Round 1
Tubber v Newmarket-on-Fergus, Bodyke v Parteen, Clarecastle v Corofin, Killanena v Inagh-Kilnamona,
Éire Óg v Scariff, Broadford v Ruan, Smith O’Brien’s v Sixmilebridge, St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v Cratloe

Junior A Football
Group 1:- Ballyvaughan St Joseph’s D/B, Meelick, Kilrush Shamrocks
Group 2:- Cratloe, Banner, Ennistymon, Michael Cusack’s
Group 3:- St Joseph’s Miltown, Cooney-Quin, Cooraclare, Killimer
Group 4:- Doonbeg, Lissycasey, Kilmurry Ibrickane

Junior A Hurling
Group 1:- Crusheen, O’Callaghan’s Mills, Clonlara, Clooney-Quin, Ennistymon, Ballyea
Group 2:- Ogonnelloe, Broadford, Kilmaley, Wolfe Tones, Inagh-Kilnamona, Meelick

Junior B Football
Group 1:- Clondegad, Moy, Coolmeen, St Breckan’s, Shannon Gaels
Group 2:- Wolfe Tones, Parteen, Éire Óg, Corofin

Junior B Hurling
Group 1:- Tulla, Clonlara, St Joseph’s D/B, Smith O’Brien’s, Parteen
Group 2:- Whitegate, Cratloe, Clooney-Quin, Sixmilebrige, Tubber
Group 3:- Éire Óg, O’C Mills, Wolfe Tones, Scariff, Clarecastle
Group 4:- Newmarket-on-Fergus, Kilmaley, Feakle, Banner

Junior C Hurling
Preliminary Round:- Kilkee-Bealaha v Ruan
Quarter-Finals:- St.Joseph’s-Doora-Barefield v Broadford, Corofin v Preliminary Round Winner,
Banner v Killanena, Clonbony v Bodyke

  • POD - Pat O'Donnell & Co

Clare Champ Draws Section

Useful Links