U8 Hurling Go-Games 2012 (Updated 08/05/12)


U8 Go Game Blitzes 2012  UPDATED 08/05/12
Blitz 1 Sat April 14th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Whitegate Clarecastle Tulla Ogonnelloe  
An Bóithrín Wolfe Tones Na Fianna Scariff  
Cratloe Tubber Newmarket on Fergus Clonlara  
Crusheen Bodyke Sixmilebridge Meelick  
Smith O' Briens Feakle-Killanena St. Josephs D-B Parteen  
Ballyea Kilmaley Broadford Dal gCais-Naomh Fhlannain  
Ruan Corofin O' Callaghans Mills Clooney-Quin  
Blitz 2 Sat April 28th
Host Club Prticipating Clubs
Wolfe Tones Whitegate Newmarket on Fergus Meelick  
Tubber An Boithrín Sixmilebridge Parteen Ennistymon
Bodyke Cratloe St. Josephs D-B Dal gCais-Naomh Fhlannain  
Feakle-Killanena Crusheen Broadford Clooney-Quin Inagh-Kilnamona
Kilmaley Smith O' Briens  O' Callaghans Mills Ogonnelloe  
Corofin Ballyea Tulla Scariff  
Clarecastle Ruan Na Fianna Clonlara  
 



         
Blitz 3 Sat May 26th
Host Club Participating Clubs
St. Josephs D-B Whitegate Tubber Clooney-Quin  
Broadford The Banner Bodyke Ogonnelloe  
O' Callaghans Mills Cratloe Feakle-Killanena Scariff  
Tulla Crusheen Kilmaley Clonlara  
Éire Óg Inis Smith O' Briens Corofin Meelick Ennistymon
Newmarket on Fergus Ballyea Clarecastle Parteen  
Sixmilebridge Wolfe Tones Ruan Inagh-Kilnamona
Blitz 4 Sat June 30th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Clonlara Whitegate O' Callaghans Mills Bodyke  
Meelick Éire Óg Inis Feakle-Killanena Tulla  
Parteen Kilmaley Inagh-Kilnamona Newmarket on Fergus  
The Banner Crusheen Corofin Ennistymon
Clooney-Quin Smith O' Briens Clarecastle Sixmilebridge  
Ogonnelloe Ballyea Wolfe Tones St. Josephs D-B  
Scariff Ruan Tubber Broadford  
       
Blitz 5 Sat July 21st
Host Club Participating Clubs
Whitegate Feakle-Killanena The Banner     
Ennistymon Kilmaley Newmarket on Fergus Clooney-Quin  
Ogonnelloe Corofin Sixmilebridge Éire Óg Inis  
Crusheen Clarecastle St. Josephs D-B Scariff  
Broadford Wolfe Tones Smith O' Briens Clonlara  
Ballyea Tubber O' Callaghans Mills Meelick  
Inagh-Kilnamona Bodyke Tulla Ruan  
Blitz 6 Sat Sept 08th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Kilmaley Whitegate Sixmilebridge Scariff Ennistymon
Clonlara The Banner Corofin St. Josephs D-B  
Clarecastle Cratloe Broadford Meelick  
O' Callaghans Mills Crusheen Wolfe Tones Parteen  
Tulla Éire Óg Inis Smith O' Briens Tubber  
Clooney-Quin Ballyea Bodyke Inagh-Kilnamona  
Newmarket on Fergus Feakle-Killanena Ogonnelloe    
Blitz 7 Sat Sept 22nd
Host Club Participating Clubs
Corofin Whitegate Parteen Broadford  
Éire Óg Inis Clarecastle O' Callaghans Mills Tubber  
Wolfe Tones Clooney-Quin Cratloe Tulla  
Ennistymon Crusheen Ogonnelloe Smith O Briens
The Banner Bodyke Newmarket on Fergus Scariff  
Sixmilebridge Feakle-Killanena Ballyea Clonlara Inagh-Kilnamona
St. Josephs D-B Kilmaley Ruan Meelick  
Blitz 8 Sat Oct 6th.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Meelick Whitegate Scariff Tulla  
Inagh-Kilnamona Tubber Corofin    
Cratloe St. Josephs D-B The Banner Kilmaley  
Feakle-Killanena Crusheen Broadford Clooney-Quin  
Smith O' Briens Sixmilebridge O' Callaghans Mills Ogonnelloe  
Bodyke Ballyea Parteen Éire Óg Inis  
Ruan Wolfe Tones Newmarket on Fergus Clonlara  
Comments