Under 10 Hurling Go-Games 2012 (Updated08/05/12)


 Go Games Blitzes 2012. UPDATED 08/05/12
Blitz 1 - Sat April 07th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Crusheen Ballyea Sixmilebridge Ogonnelloe  
Clooney - Quin Broadford An Boithrín Clarecastle  
Ruan Kilmaley Dal gCais-Naomh Fhlannain Cratloe  
St. Josephs D - B Corofin Tubber Inagh - Kilnamona  
Wolfe Tones O' Callaghans Mills Na Fianna Smith O' Briens  
Clonlara Scariff Feakle - Killanena Bodyke  
Parteen Whitegate Meelick Tulla  


Blitz 2 - Sat May 12th.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Newmarket on Fergus Crusheen Éire Óg Inis Inagh - Kilnamona  
Kilmaley Clooney - Quin Ennistymon Smith O' Briens  
Corofin Ruan The Banner Bodyke  
O' Callaghans Mills St. Josephs D - B Clarecastle    
Scariff Meelick Ogonnelloe    
Whitegate Clonlara Sixmilebridge    
Ballyea Parteen Broadford Cratloe  
         
Blitz 3 - Sat June 02nd.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Éire Óg Inis Kilmaley Crusheen Clarecastle
Feakle - Killanena Corofin Clooney - Quin Ogonnelloe  
Meelick O' Callaghans Mills Ruan Tulla  
Sixmilebridge 1 Scariff St. Josephs D - B Cratloe  
Broadford Whitegate Wolfe Tones Inagh - Kilnamona  
The Banner Ballyea Clonlara Smith O' Briens Ennistymon
Parteen Newmarket on Fergus Sixmilebridge 2 Bodyke  
Blitz 4 - Sat June 23rd.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Cratloe Meelick Corofin Crusheen  
Inagh - Kilnamona Sixmilebridge 1 O' Callaghans Mills Clooney - Quin
Smith O' Briens Broadford Scariff Ruan  
Bodyke Éire Óg Inis  Whitegate St. Josephs D - B Clarecastle
Tulla Sixmilebridge 2 Ballyea Wolfe Tones  
Ogonnelloe The Banner Newmarket on Fergus Clonlara  
Ennistymon Feakle - Killanena Kilmaley Parteen  
       
Blitz 5 - Sat July 14th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Crusheen O' Callaghans Mills Broadford Bodyke  
Clooney - Quin Scariff Éire Óg Inis Tulla  
Ruan Whitegate Ennistymon Ogonnelloe  
St. Josephs D - B Ballyea The Banner    
Wolfe Tones Newmarket on Fergus Feakle - Killanena Clonlara  
Inagh - Kilnamona Kilmaley Meelick Sixmilebridge 2  
Clarecastle Corofin Sixmilebridge 1 Smith O' Briens Parteen
Blitz 6 - Sat Sept 01st
Host Club Participating Clubs
Scariff Crusheen Sixmilebridge 2   Tubber
Whitegate Clooney - Quin The Banner Cratloe  
Ballyea Feakle - Killanena Inagh - Kilnamona Clarecastle  
Newmarket on Fergus St. Josephs D - B Meelick Smith O' Briens  
Kilmaley Wolfe Tones Sixmilebridge 1 Bodyke  
Corofin Clonlara Broadford Tulla Ennistymon
O' Callaghans Mills Parteen Éire Óg Inis Ogonnelloe  
Blitz 7 - Sat Sept 15th.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Feakle - Killanena Whitegate Crusheen Smith O' Briens  
Meelick Ballyea Clooney - Quin Bodyke  
Sixmilebridge (main field) Newmarket on Fergus Ruan Tulla  
Broadford Kilmaley St. josephs D - B Ogonnelloe  
The Banner Corofin Wolfe Tones   Ennistymon
Sixmilebridge 2 (cappa lodge grounds) O' Callaghans Mills Clonlara Cratloe Tubber
Éire Óg Inis Scariff Parteen Inagh - Kilnamona  
Blitz 8 - Sat Oct 13th.
Host Club Participating Clubs
Clarecastle Newmarket on Fergus Ballyea Kilmaley  
Tulla Clooney - Quin O' Callaghans Mills St. Josephs D - B Sixmilebridge 2
Cratloe Sixmilebridge 1 Wolfe Tones Meelick Crusheen Tubber
Ogonnelloe Clonlara Smith O' Briens Whitegate Scariff
Ennistymon Inagh-Kilnamona Ruan Corofin The Banner
Bodyke Feakle - Killanena Parteen Broadford Éire Óg Inis
Comments